Tender for Erection, Construction and Commissioning of Ground Water ...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erection, Construction and Commissioning of Ground Water Recharge Pit Including Supply, Installation, Commissioning of Mechanical Equipment, Instrum in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0100LC3316 | Ref ID: 140782194).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Erection, Construction and Commissioning of Ground Water Recharge Pit Including Supply, Installation, Commissioning of Mechanical Equipment, Instrum category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Erection, Construction and Commissioning of Ground Water Recharge Pit Including Supply, Installation, Commissioning of Mechanical Equipment, Instrum Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Erection, Construction and Commissioning of Ground Water Recharge Pit Including Supply, Installation, Commissioning of Mechanical Equipment, Instrum

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140782194

Notice Ref. No.: 0100LC3316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Erection, Construction and Commissioning of Ground Water Recharge Pit including supply, installation, commissioning of mechanical equipment, instrum
Procurement Category : Supply Indigenous
PreBid Clarification : Offline
Envelope Type : Double Packet
Tender Document Fee : N/A
EMD Value : 7500.000 INR ( Seven Thousand Five Hundred Only )
Tender Document Sales Start Date : 06-05-2026 17:30
Tender Document Sales End Date : 18-05-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 06-05-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-05-2026 16:00
Technical Bid Opening : 18-05-2026 16:05
Priced Bid Opening :
PreBid Clarification Start Date :
PreBid Clarification End Date :
AutoExtension Date :

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections