Tender for Erection, Commissioning, Testing and Trial of 02 Nos. LPG...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erection, Commissioning, Testing and Trial of 02 Nos. LPG Bullet and Reticulating System along with all associated items, Qty: 1 Turnkey, (BOQ Item #2) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5667795 | Ref ID: 111352282). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5963000.

The tender is published on 07 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bulk Propane LPG Storage and Reticulating System, Toothed Ring Hammer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bulk Propane LPG Storage and Reticulating System, Toothed Ring Hammer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Erection, Commissioning, Testing and Trial of 02 Nos. LPG Bullet and Reticulating System along with all associated items, Qty: 1 Turnkey, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111352282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5667795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5963000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Erection, Commissioning, Testing & Trial of 02 Nos. LPG Bullet & Reticulating System along with all associated items
BOQ Title: Bulk Propane LPG Storage and Reticulating System, Toothed Ring Hammer
Item Title: Erection, Commissioning, Testing and Trial of 02 Nos. LPG Bullet and Reticulating System along with all associated items
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Turnkey
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 06-12-2024 3:21 PM
End Date: 03-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5963000
BOQ Title: Bulk Propane LPG Storage and Reticulating System
GeMARPTS Searched: Health Kiosk, Polygraph System (Forensic Lie Detector)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections