Tender for Erection & Commision Charges, M6606220000 De-Humidifier: ...

The NSPCL ( NTPC-SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED ), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erection & Commision Charges, M6606220000 De-Humidifier: Complete Assembly, Qty: 2 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7739545 | Ref ID: 144556280).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desiccant Dehumidifier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desiccant Dehumidifier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Erection & Commision Charges, M6606220000 De-Humidifier: Complete Assembly, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144556280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7739545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ERECTION & COMMISION CHARGES, M6606220000 DE- HUMIDIFIER: COMPLETE ASSEMBLY
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 03-07-2026 5:09 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: De-Watering Polyelectrolyte, Digital Telemtery De- Multiplexer, De-Oiling Polyelectrolyte-IS 3025, Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO, De - Odorising - Cum - Disinfactant Fluids as per IS 10758, Microfiltration Assembly, Potable Water Purification System DE - Ion...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections