Tender for Erection of Client Machine-Chennai Terminal, Qty: 1 EACH,...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erection of Client Machine-Chennai Terminal, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #37) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6664856 | Ref ID: 126036165). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1100000.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TAS DNC Integration at HAIL locations, Examination and Academic Administration Automation Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TAS DNC Integration at HAIL locations, Examination and Academic Administration Automation Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Erection of Client Machine-Chennai Terminal, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126036165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6664856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Erection of Client Machine-Chennai Terminal
BOQ Title: TAS DNC Integration at HAIL locations, Examination and Academic Administration Automation Software
Item Title: Erection of Client Machine-Chennai Terminal
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 548
Start Date: 10-09-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1100000
BOQ Title: TAS DNC Integration at HAIL locations

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections