Tender for Erecting testing and commissioning of central management ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erecting testing and commissioning of central management software with support NVR, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5780818 | Ref ID: 114056602). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 144000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation and Commissioning of Cctv Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation and Commissioning of Cctv Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Erecting testing and commissioning of central management software with support NVR, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114056602

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5780818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 144000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Erecting testing and commissioning of central management software with support NVR
BOQ Title: Installation and Commissioning of Cctv Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Erecting testing and commissioning of central management software with support NVR
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 31-01-2025 6:16 PM
End Date: 21-02-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 144000
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CCTV SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per IS 16240, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle & Payload Systems for Surveillance, Eye Tracking System (Spor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections