Tender for Erecting Maintaining and Dismantling Scaffolding System a...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Erecting Maintaining and Dismantling Scaffolding System as Per Safety Standards and Eil Spec at Various Elevations by Providing all Materials for Composite Work for Avu Units Part a for Panipat Refine... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/71149/IOCL/ SCAFFOLDING/SITE/SC/ NIT/02 | Ref ID: 120404612).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Erecting Maintaining and Dismantling Scaffolding System as Per Safety Standards and Eil Spec at Various Elevations by Providing all Materials for Composite Work for Avu Units Part a for Panipat Refine... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Erecting Maintaining and Dismantling Scaffolding System as Per Safety Standards and Eil Spec at Various Elevations by Providing all Materials for Composite Work for Avu Units Part a for Panipat Refine... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Erecting Maintaining and Dismantling Scaffolding System as Per Safety Standards and Eil Spec at Various Elevations by Providing all Materials for Composite Work for Avu Units Part a for Panipat Refine...

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120404612

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/71149/IOCL/ SCAFFOLDING/SITE/SC/ NIT/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ERECTING MAINTAIN SYSTEM ASTEM AS PER SAFETY Standards and Eil Spec at Various Elevations by Providing All Materials for Composite work for Avu UNITS PART A For PART A for PART A for PART A EXPANSION Project of IOCL at Panipat Haryana /IOCL's Panipat Refinery in Panipat, HaryanaEstablishment, maintenance and disintegration of scaffolding system as per safety standards and EIL specifications at various heights by providing all the material for overall work for Evio Units Part A for the expansion projectto do
Notification Date : 05-Jun-2025
Closing Date : 14-Jun-2025
Bid Submission Date : 14-Jun-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections