Tender for Ercu Assembly for Trainset with Two Carbon Brushes to Dra...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ercu Assembly for Trainset with Two Carbon Brushes to Drawing No.Eo6.2164.55 of M/S Schunk Make or Ercu Assembly to Wabtec Part No.7802519 with Carbon Brush to Wabtec Partno-331069 of M/S Stemann Make... in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LN265644 | Ref ID: 141228928).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Ercu Assembly for Trainset with Two Carbon Brushes to Drawing No.Eo6.2164.55 of M/S Schunk Make or Ercu Assembly to Wabtec Part No.7802519 with Carbon Brush to Wabtec Partno-331069 of M/S Stemann Make...

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141228928

Notice Ref. No.: LN265644

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ERCU assembly
ERCU assembly for Trainset with two carbon brushes to drawing no.EO6.2164.55 of M/s SCHUNK make Or ERCU assembly to WABTEC part no.7802519 with carbon brush to WABTEC partno-331069 of M/s STEMANN make With Following Technical Details: Rated Current: 400 A Maximum Current: 600 approx.5mins. No. Of Carbon Brushes: 2 Piece s Contact Resistance at 50 A : 30mohm note; 1) acceptable makes : m/s faiveley (wabtec) & m/s schunk. 2) all matc hing dimensions to suit icf drg. no. 728 0-2-004 alt.b. 3) offer for other than the above makes, tenderer shall submit d etailed drawings and technical specifications to verify the equivalence. also matching dimensions shall suit icf drg. no. 728 0-2-004 alt.b. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2026 17:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 30000.00

Consignee SS/WHEEL/CRS/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 20.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections