Tender for Eraser, Read only Compact Disc Cd, Read Write Digital Ver...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eraser, Read only Compact Disc Cd, Read Write Digital Versatile Disc Dvd, Cleaning Duster (V2), Corres, Qty: 1699 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5776929 | Ref ID: 113248758).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eraser, Read only Compact Disc Cd, Read Write Digital Versatile Disc Dvd, Cleaning Duster (V2), Corres, Qty: 1699 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eraser, Read only Compact Disc Cd, Read Write Digital Versatile Disc Dvd, Cleaning Duster (V2), Corres, Qty: 1699 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Eraser, Read only Compact Disc Cd, Read Write Digital Versatile Disc Dvd, Cleaning Duster (V2), Corres, Qty: 1699

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113248758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5776929

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Eraser (Q4), read only compact disc cd (Q3), read write digital versatile disc dvd (Q3), Cleaning Duster (V2) (Q4), Correspondence Envelopes (V2) (Q4), File Folder Cover (V2) (Q4), Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev) (Q3), Binder Clips (V2) (Q3), Clips, Paper as per IS 5650 (Q4), Gel Pen (V3) (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), Sticky Notepad (Q3), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape with Plastic Base as per IS 13262 (Rev) (Q3), Transparent Tape (V2) (Q4), binding punch machine (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1699
Start Date: 16-01-2025 11:46 AM
End Date: 27-01-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections