Tender for Equipotential Protector or Transient Earth Bonding TEB an...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Equipotential Protector or Transient Earth Bonding TEB and accessories or items, installation material etc, Qty: 6 Lot, (BOQ Item #6) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6006183 | Ref ID: 116106449). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 121540.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Earthing and Lightning Protection Systems for CNS Sites Mumbai, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 18... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Earthing and Lightning Protection Systems for CNS Sites Mumbai, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 18... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Equipotential Protector or Transient Earth Bonding TEB and accessories or items, installation material etc, Qty: 6 Lot, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116106449

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6006183

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 121540

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Equipotential Protector (Transient Earth Bonding) TEB and accessories / items, installation material etc as per the requirements of the tender and specification mentioned
BOQ Title: Earthing and Lightning Protection Systems for CNS Sites Mumbai, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 18...
Item Title: Equipotential Protector or Transient Earth Bonding TEB and accessories or items, installation material etc
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-03-2025 1:08 PM
End Date: 03-04-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 121540
BOQ Title: Earthing and Lightning Protection Systems for CNS Sites Mumbai
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Earthing System Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Searched String: Copper Strip Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 Searched String: PVC Insulated Copper cable PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections