Tender for Equipment Used for Harvesting Crops

The DISTRICT COLLECTOR BUNDI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Equipment Used for Harvesting Crops in Bundi, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DMBUN_450230_1 | Ref ID: 115452253). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1984680, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39694.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crop Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crop Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Equipment Used for Harvesting Crops

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 09 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115452253

Notice Ref. No.: 1150-1155

Tender Value: ₹ 1984680

Tender EMD: ₹ 39694

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Equipment used for harvesting crops
Category: Crop Products
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT COLLECTOR BUNDI||COLLECTOR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Crop Products
Sub Category: Equipment used for harvesting crops
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2025 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 39, 694
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 84, 680
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections