Tender for Equipment, USB cable Rs 232 Configuration cable rack moun...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Equipment, USB cable Rs 232 Configuration cable rack mountable bracket rack and battery links stabilization battery cables battery rack input and output wiring n..., Qty: 1 LOt, (BOQ Item #8) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6660181 | Ref ID: 129632299). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Online Exam Centre, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Wooden Podium category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Online Exam Centre, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Wooden Podium Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Equipment, USB cable Rs 232 Configuration cable rack mountable bracket rack and battery links stabilization battery cables battery rack input and output wiring n..., Qty: 1 LOt, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129632299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6660181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB cable Rs 232 Configuration cable rack mountable bracket rack and battery links stabilization battery cables battery rack input and output wiring network system main suppy 3 phase AC rack for Ups 17U Rail kit distribution box casing capping nuts bolts screw
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Online Exam Centre, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Wooden Podium
Item Title: Equipment
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LOt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-11-2025 12:21 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Online Exam Centre
GeMARPTS Searched: Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651, White LED Based Solar Street Lighting System for Model (I, II, III And IV), Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models) Searched String: POWER STABILIZER 10 KVA Power Generator - DG Set (up ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections