Tender for Equipment State Board Engineering, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Equipment State Board Engineering, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6568769 | Ref ID: 124427723).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from State Boards, Particle Boards Interactive Boards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar State Boards, Particle Boards Interactive Boards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Equipment State Board Engineering, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124427723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6568769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Equipment State Board Engineering as per Drg. No. H-1267-07-994503-05
BOQ Title: State Boards, Particle Boards Interactive Boards
Item Title: Equipment State Board Engineering
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-08-2025 3:52 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: State Boards
GeMARPTS Searched: Moisturizer as per IS 6608, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Skin Powder as per IS 3959, Purified Talc as per IS 1797, Pillar Taps (V2) as per IS 1795, Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections