Tender for Equipment for Physics and Chemistry Lab, Qty: 7

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Equipment for Physics and Chemistry Lab, Qty: 7 in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6877338 | Ref ID: 131799567).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Two Pan Laboratory Balance Analytical Chemical Physical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Two Pan Laboratory Balance Analytical Chemical Physical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Equipment for Physics and Chemistry Lab, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131799567

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6877338

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EQUIPMENT FOR PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY LAB
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 10-12-2025 3:39 PM
End Date: 25-12-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rectifier diode, Diode Stud Type(RINL), Light emitting diode driver, Blocking Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode Panel - BHEL, Extraction Apparatus, Notch Apparatus, Orificemeter Apparatus, Reynolds Apparatus, Pendulum Apparatus, Soft Tissue Diode Dental Laser

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections