Tender for Equipment for Measuring Center of Gravity of Brahmos Warh...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Equipment for Measuring Center of Gravity of Brahmos Warhead as Per Attached Specification., Qty: 1 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6937619 | Ref ID: 130984122). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84960.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Equipment for Measuring Center of Gravity of Brahmos Warhead as Per Attached Specification., Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130984122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6937619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84960

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EQUIPMENT FOR MEASURING CENTER OF GRAVITY OF BRAHMOS WARHEAD AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION.
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-11-2025 11:47 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84960
GeMARPTS Searched: Mini Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit for Investigation Officer As Per DFSS Specification, High Visability Reflective Vest, Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit (SAECK) for Investigation Officer as Per BPR&D Specification, High Volume Fibre Tester (Textile), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections