Tender for Equine Mineral Licks, Qty: 25

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Equine Mineral Licks, Qty: 25 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7932957 | Ref ID: 147469534).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Equine Mineral Licks, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147469534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7932957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

equine mineral licks
BOQ Title: Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 18-08-2026 6:39 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mineral Water, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Conforming to IS 1664, Mineral Insulated Thermocouple, Natural Mineral Water (Defence), Readymade Bituminous Pothhole Patching Mix as per IS 217 Cutback Bitumen, IS 14982 Anti - Stripping Agent, Bonded Mineral Wool as per IS 8183, Packag...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections