Tender for Equal Tee Hydraulic Tube Connector

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Equal Tee Hydraulic Tube Connector in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P6265904 | Ref ID: 146453599).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Equal Tee Hydraulic Tube Connector

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146453599

Notice Ref. No.: P6265904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EQUAL TEE HYDRAULIC TUBE CONNECTOR, SUITABLE FOR 20 MM OD HYDRAULIC TUBE, COM PLETE WITH TUBE NUTS AND CUTTING RINGS (FERRULES) ON ALL THREE PORTS, HEAVY (S) SERIES, CONFO RMING TO DIN 2353 / ISO 8434-1 OR EQUIVALENT. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliver y ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 11:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE MAINT. MOULD
ROOM(MMR), RWF
Karnataka 20.00 Numbers
2 621201430052 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :EQUAL TEE HYDRAULIC TUBE CONNECTOR, SUITABLE FOR 18 MM OD HYDRAULIC TUBE, COM
PLETE WITH TUBE NUTS AND CUTTING RINGS (FERRULES) ON ALL THREE PORTS, HEAVY (S) SERIES, CONFO
RMING TO DIN 2353 / ISO 8434-1 OR EQUIVALENT. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliver
y ] ]
Consignee
SSE MAINT. MOULD
ROOM(MMR), RWF
Karnataka 15.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections