Tender for Eq. Hex. Nipple 1/2, Qty: 400

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eq. Hex. Nipple 1/2, Qty: 400 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7814978 | Ref ID: 145695147).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Eq. Hex. Nipple 1/2, Qty: 400

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145695147

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7814978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EQ. HEX. NIPPLE 1/2" NPT GAL, EQUAL ELBOWS STEEL NOM. SIZE 20GALVANISED
Quantity Required: 400
Start Date: 22-07-2026 9:07 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Elbows, Tees and Crosses, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Twin Elbows and Sweep Tees, Male, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Elbows, Tees and Crosses, Male, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Elbows, Round, Male and Female, Equal as confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections