Tender for Epson Workforce DS-790WN, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epson Workforce DS-790WN, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7097871 | Ref ID: 133476845).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Eqpt, Online Ups Modular Type Scanner (V3) Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Eqpt, Online Ups Modular Type Scanner (V3) Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Epson Workforce DS-790WN, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133476845

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7097871

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OCR
BOQ Title: IT Eqpt, Online Ups Modular Type Scanner (V3) Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy)
Item Title: Epson Workforce DS-790WN
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-01-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT Eqpt
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UPS Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Online Ups Modular Type, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections