Tender for Epson Ink Bottle, Qty: 30 PER BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #5)

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epson Ink Bottle, Qty: 30 PER BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #5) in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7925621 | Ref ID: 147398930).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tvs and Epson Printer Ribbon and Head, Computer Printer (V2) Dot Matrix Printers (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tvs and Epson Printer Ribbon and Head, Computer Printer (V2) Dot Matrix Printers (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Epson Ink Bottle, Qty: 30 PER BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147398930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7925621

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EPSON INK 005 (BLACK) 120 ML
BOQ Title: Tvs and Epson Printer Ribbon and Head, Computer Printer (V2) Dot Matrix Printers (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for P...
BOQ Title: Tvs and Epson Printer Ribbon and Head, Computer Printer (V2) Dot Matrix Printers (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for P...
Item Title: Epson Ink Bottle
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: PER BOTTLE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 3:14 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: TVS AND EPSON PRINTER RIBBON AND HEAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Ribbon Blender Mixer, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, Magnesium anode Ribbon, Satin Ribbon (V3), Safety Relief Valves- Spring Loaded, Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer, Thermal Ribbons for Label/Barcode Printer, Revolving Chair (V5), Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Ribbon Optical Fiber Splicin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections