Tender for Epson Black Ink Bottle -005, Qty: 100 Per Unit, (BOQ Item...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epson Black Ink Bottle -005, Qty: 100 Per Unit, (BOQ Item #6) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7804229 | Ref ID: 145618754). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Consumables, Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer Thermal Ribbons for Label/Barcode Printer Toner Cartridges / Ink ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Consumables, Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer Thermal Ribbons for Label/Barcode Printer Toner Cartridges / Ink ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Epson Black Ink Bottle -005, Qty: 100 Per Unit, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145618754

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7804229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Epson Black Ink Bottle-005 for New Printer Laser/Inkjet C1 & N1 Epson M 1100 / M 1170
BOQ Title: Computer Consumables, Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer Thermal Ribbons for Label/Barcode Printer Toner Cartridges / Ink ...
Item Title: Epson Black Ink Bottle -005
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Per Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 21-07-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17000
BOQ Title: COMPUTER CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Epson LQ 1310 Cartridge Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Searched String: HP 915 XL Black Ink Cartridge Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Searched String: Lipi Ribbon Cartridge Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer, Thermal Ribbons...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections