Tender for Eprom Programmed Vco 27C 256Qe, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eprom Programmed Vco 27C 256Qe, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6811441 | Ref ID: 128608430).

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 14 Lines of Cafs 099, Printed Circuit Board Control Cable Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 14 Lines of Cafs 099, Printed Circuit Board Control Cable Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Eprom Programmed Vco 27C 256Qe, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128608430

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6811441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EPROM PROGRAMMED VCO 27C 256QE
BOQ Title: Procurement of 14 Lines of Cafs 099, Printed Circuit Board Control Cable Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable)...
Item Title: Eprom Programmed Vco 27C 256Qe
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-10-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 05-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 14 LINES OF CAFS 099
GeMARPTS Searched: Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil and Gas Lines in Presence of H2S (ONGC), Cleaning Duster (V3), Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with a Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V as per IS 1445, Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Pol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections