Tender for Epr, Fire Survival, Armoured Cable-Ennore

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epr, Fire Survival, Armoured Cable-Ennore in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5785043 | Ref ID: 113606967).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Epr, Fire Survival, Armoured Cable-Ennore category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Epr, Fire Survival, Armoured Cable-Ennore Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Epr, Fire Survival, Armoured Cable-Ennore

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113606967

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5785043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1CX240 Cu, 1100V, EPR, Fire survival, Armoured Cable, 2CX35 Cu, 1100V, EPR, Fire survival, Armoured Cable, 2CX16 Cu, 1100V, EPR, Fire survival, Armoured Cable, 2CX6 Cu, 1100V, EPR, Fire survival, Armoured Cable, Spare Supply 1CX240 Cu, 1100V, EPR, Fire survival, Armoured Cable, Spare Supply 2CX35 Cu, 1100V, EPR, Fire survival, Armoured Cable, Spare Supply 2CX16 Cu, 1100V, EPR, Fire survival, Armoured Cable, Spare Supply 2CX6 Cu, 1100V, EPR, Fire survival, Armoured Cable
TENDER VALUE: 0
EMD VALUE: 0
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 24-01-2025 05:00:01 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 24-01-2025 05:00:02 PM
Tender Opening Date: 24-01-2025 05:30:17 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections