Tender for Epoxy Resin 0.5 Ltr, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epoxy Resin 0.5 Ltr, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7854562 | Ref ID: 147644478).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Items for IPC Lab, ESD wrist Strap Soft Solder - IS 193 WELDING FLUX category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Items for IPC Lab, ESD wrist Strap Soft Solder - IS 193 WELDING FLUX Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Epoxy Resin 0.5 Ltr, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147644478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7854562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Epoxy Resin 0.5 Ltr
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items for IPC Lab, ESD wrist Strap Soft Solder - IS 193 WELDING FLUX
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items for IPC Lab, ESD wrist Strap Soft Solder - IS 193 WELDING FLUX
Item Title: Epoxy Resin 0.5 Ltr
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 7:20 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items for IPC Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: spray powder, Static meter, Household Insecticides (V2), Static Protective Relays, stocking anti embolism stockings for dvt prophylaxix, Silicon Spray Searched String: Eyelets 116 x 0.93 Magnesium Gym Chalk, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Speed Post Stickers, Paraffin Gauze Dressing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections