Tender for Epoxy Laminated Glass Fabric Base Sheet Size 0.2 T. K., E...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epoxy Laminated Glass Fabric Base Sheet Size 0.2 T. K., Epoxy Laminated Glass Fabric Base Sheet Size, Qty: 58448 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6054821 | Ref ID: 116179262).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glass Fuse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glass Fuse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Epoxy Laminated Glass Fabric Base Sheet Size 0.2 T. K., Epoxy Laminated Glass Fabric Base Sheet Size, Qty: 58448

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116179262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6054821

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 0.2 T. K., EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 0.5 T. K., EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 1 T. K., EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 1.5, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 2, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 3, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 4, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 5, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 6, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 8, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 9, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 10, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 12, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 15, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 20, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 25, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 30, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 40, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 45, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 60, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 70, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 90, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 50, EPOXY LAMINATED GLASS FABRIC BASE SHEET SIZE 35
Quantity Required: 58448
Start Date: 13-03-2025 3:35 PM
End Date: 03-04-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections