Tender for Epoxy DMC Electrical insulator, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epoxy DMC Electrical insulator, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6788461 | Ref ID: 128201537).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Earthing and lighting arrestor and other installation materials for AAI Cochin Airport, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System Enamelled Round Copper Wire a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Earthing and lighting arrestor and other installation materials for AAI Cochin Airport, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System Enamelled Round Copper Wire a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Epoxy DMC Electrical insulator, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128201537

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6788461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Round shape (red) with bolt.
BOQ Title: Supply of Earthing and lighting arrestor and other installation materials for AAI Cochin Airport, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System Enamelled Round Copper Wire a...
Item Title: Epoxy DMC Electrical insulator
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-10-2025 10:06 AM
End Date: 03-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: .79954.00
BOQ Title: Supply of Earthing and lighting arrestor and other installation materials for AAI Cochin Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FRP poles for lightning arrestor Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited-IS:3070, Precision Height Gauge, Spark Arrestor, Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And Telecommunication Lines- IS:785, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester, Photo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections