Tender for Epoxy DMC Electrical insulator, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epoxy DMC Electrical insulator, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7460092 | Ref ID: 139956416).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Earthing accessories at AAI Cochin Airport, Earthing Rod Earthing Plate Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Earthing accessories at AAI Cochin Airport, Earthing Rod Earthing Plate Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Epoxy DMC Electrical insulator, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139956416

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7460092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Round shape (red) with bolt.
BOQ Title: Supply of Earthing accessories at AAI Cochin Airport, Earthing Rod Earthing Plate Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set
Item Title: Epoxy DMC Electrical insulator
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-04-2026 11:10 AM
End Date: 05-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: .703621.00
BOQ Title: Supply of Earthing accessories at AAI Cochin Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Earthing Plate, Copper Jumper, Assembly Of Tubular Lug & Flexible Copper Conductor (BHEL), Copper Tube 104.9mm- OFB, Earthing Rod, OXYGEN FREE COPPER ROD (OFHC), Flower Pots or Planters (V2), Copper Tube 35 mm-OFB, Copper (In the Form of Refinery Shapes) ISI marked to IS 191, Chemical Earth Pit Comp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections