Tender for Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) Epoxy Based ...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) as Per Is, Qty: 72 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6054458 | Ref ID: 117194988).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) as Per Is, Qty: 72 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) as Per Is, Qty: 72 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) as Per Is, Qty: 72

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117194988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6054458

Tender Value: ₹ 91852

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two Pack) Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two Pack) as per IS 13238 (Q3), Zinc Priming Paint, Epoxy Based, Two Pack as per IS 14589 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 72
Start Date: 13-03-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 14-04-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections