Tender for Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) Epoxy Based ...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) as Per Is, Qty: 140 in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6003394 | Ref ID: 116718809).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) as Per Is, Qty: 140 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) as Per Is, Qty: 140 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) as Per Is, Qty: 140

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116718809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6003394

Tender Value: ₹ 249000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two Pack) Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two Pack) as per IS 13238 (Q3), Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as per IS 2339 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 140
Start Date: 25-03-2025 1:12 PM
End Date: 04-04-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections