Tender for Epmc0031610b, Traction Table, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epmc0031610b, Traction Table, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6830594 | Ref ID: 129003050).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physiotherapy Equipment, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physiotherapy Equipment, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Epmc0031610b, Traction Table, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129003050

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6830594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Traction Table
BOQ Title: Physiotherapy Equipment, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy
Item Title: Epmc0031610b
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-10-2025 11:55 AM
End Date: 07-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Physiotherapy Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Saddlery Equipment, Parasailing Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Dome Climber for Playground, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, HEEL EXERCISER, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Vacuum F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections