Tender for Epidural Line, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epidural Line, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6960859 | Ref ID: 134183340). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical consumables items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical consumables items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Epidural Line, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134183340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6960859

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Epidural Catheter is specially designed for short term & long term continuous anaesthesia & pain therapy
BOQ Title: Surgical consumables items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422
Item Title: Epidural Line
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-01-2026 3:55 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Surgical consumables items
GeMARPTS Searched: Bags), Vomit Bag, Urine collection bag, Bag filter, hospital biohazard bags or bio medical waste collection bags, Laundry Bag, Spring Mattress, tea bag, School Bags (V2) Searched String: BT Set Tea set, Sofa (V3), Teeth set, Blood Administration Set (V2), Stapedotomy Set, Power Generator - DG Set (u...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections