Tender for Epidural Anesthesia Kit, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epidural Anesthesia Kit, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Bilaspur (hp), Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5977919 | Ref ID: 115464862).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CTVS Consumables 20 Items, Oropharyngeal Airways Cardiovascular Patch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CTVS Consumables 20 Items, Oropharyngeal Airways Cardiovascular Patch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Epidural Anesthesia Kit, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115464862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5977919

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 18Gx90mm needles with fixed wings, 7ml LOR plastic luer lock syringe, 20G nylon catheter, 0.2 micron flat filter with cap having male luer lock and epidural catheter connector
BOQ Title: CTVS Consumables 20 Items, Oropharyngeal Airways Cardiovascular Patch (V2)
Item Title: Epidural Anesthesia Kit
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 27-02-2025 2:34 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: CTVS Consumables 20 Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections