Tender for Ephedrine Hydrochloride, Qty: 39 Amp, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ephedrine Hydrochloride, Qty: 39 Amp, (BOQ Item #7) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6191479 | Ref ID: 119134618).

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem 12, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem 12, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Ephedrine Hydrochloride, Qty: 39 Amp, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119134618

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6191479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ephedrine Hydrochloride 30mg/ml Inj
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem 12, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment...
Item Title: Ephedrine Hydrochloride
Item Quantity: 39
Unit of Measure: Amp
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 14-05-2025 8:43 PM
End Date: 04-06-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM 12

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections