Tender for Eperisone 50 Mg Tab, Qty: 470 No, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eperisone 50 Mg Tab, Qty: 470 No, (BOQ Item #41) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7015897 | Ref ID: 132901612).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug Medicine, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug Medicine, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Eperisone 50 Mg Tab, Qty: 470 No, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132901612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7015897

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Eperisone 50 Mg Tab
BOQ Title: Drug Medicine, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Eperisone 50 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 470
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 30-12-2025 1:19 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUG MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Classroom/Training Area, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Zinc Oxide Elastic Self - Adhesive Bandage (V2), shoes school pvc boys girls Searched String: Oint Acyclovir Skin Cream Acyclovir Ointment, Whistle (V2), Acyclovir Ointment (V2), CLOTRIMAZOLE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections