Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Epdm (Ethylene Propylene Diene Monomer) Based Cable Sealing System in Lhb Type Coaches (As Per Scope of Work).
Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025
Deadline: 19 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131091483
Notice Ref. No.: TL-AC-CRW-HRT-EPDM-36
Tender Value: ₹ 7699938.28
Tender EMD: ₹ 154000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Kit comply to following: (i)The Modules with based on Multi diameter technology should made of halogen free EPDM (Ethylene Propylene Diene Terpolymer) (ii)System must be type tested & certiï¬ed for the water/ï¬re/Gas tightness/ingress protection conï¬rming to IP66/67 according to IEC:60529 (iii) Anti -Rodent. (iv) Vibration conï¬rm to category A, class 1/Cat 2 according to IEC: 61373 (v) Hazard levels HL3 according to EN 45545-2 & 3. 02 02 428.00 Per Coach 1475.34 631445.52 AT Par 631445.52 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7699938.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TL AND AC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/11/2025 11:08
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/12/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 154000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections