Tender for Epcom Contract For 300Tpd Segregated Msw Based Compressed...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epcom Contract For 300Tpd Segregated Msw Based Compressed Biogas Plant At Bengaluru in NewDelhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GAIL_282154_1 | Ref ID: 147197421).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Epcom Contract For 300Tpd Segregated Msw Based Compressed Biogas Plant At Bengaluru category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Epcom Contract For 300Tpd Segregated Msw Based Compressed Biogas Plant At Bengaluru Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Epcom Contract For 300Tpd Segregated Msw Based Compressed Biogas Plant At Bengaluru

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147197421

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_GAIL_282154_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Epcom Contract For 300Tpd Segregated Msw Based Compressed Biogas Plant At Bengaluru
Tender Issuance Date : Friday, June 26, 2026 5:45:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Monday, August 17, 2026 2:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Tuesday, August 18, 2026 2:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : --

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections