Tender for Epcc Package of Integrated Hydro-Cracker & Catalytic Dewa...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epcc Package of Integrated Hydro-Cracker & Catalytic Dewaxing (Ihcd) Unit and Solvent Deasphalting (Sda) Unit under Lmbu Project at Hpcl Mumbai Refinery in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E-TENDER ID-1: 2025_EIL_855578_1 & EIL_855621_1 | Ref ID: 118062458).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Epcc Package of Integrated Hydro-Cracker & Catalytic Dewaxing (Ihcd) Unit and Solvent Deasphalting (Sda) Unit under Lmbu Project at Hpcl Mumbai Refinery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Epcc Package of Integrated Hydro-Cracker & Catalytic Dewaxing (Ihcd) Unit and Solvent Deasphalting (Sda) Unit under Lmbu Project at Hpcl Mumbai Refinery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Epcc Package of Integrated Hydro-Cracker & Catalytic Dewaxing (Ihcd) Unit and Solvent Deasphalting (Sda) Unit under Lmbu Project at Hpcl Mumbai Refinery

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118062458

Notice Ref. No.: E-TENDER ID-1: 2025_EIL_855578_1 & EIL_855621_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL) Mumbai Refinery was established in 1954. HPCL Mumbai Refinery (MR) is currently operating at a capacity of 9.5 MMTPA, post MREP Phase- I project completion. The refinery is equipped for production of the Lube oil Base Stock (LOBS) along with conventional petroleum products like LPG, Naphtha, Kerosene, MS, ATF, Diesel, Bitumen, etc. Mumbai Refinery is planning to expand its LOBS production capacity by implementing a new Lube Modernization & Bottom Upgradation project (LMBU). EIL on behalf of HPCL, invites e-Bids for above mentioned Integrated Hydro-Cracker & Catalytic Dewaxing (IHCD) Unit and Solvent Deasphalting Unit (SDA) on EPCC (Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Commissioning) basis under a single stage two part bid system (collectively referred to as -Bidding Process-) from the competent Bidders with sound technical, commercial and financial capabilities meeting the Qualification Criteria as stated in Tender document. Detailed tender is available on https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app . In addition, please note that any corrigenda and notices related to this tender will be published on the Government E-procurement portal (https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app ) only. Bidders shall check given link regularly for any corrigenda and updates about this tender.
Bid Submission End Date : 5-MAY-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections