Tender for EPC Package - Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construct...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for EPC Package - Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction and Obtaining all statutory approvals required for execution of Railway Crossing Works includes Pipe Crossing using Tunnel Boring Machine a... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BHEL/CPC/SPT/EPC_RLY_CROSSING/27/017 | Ref ID: 143092686).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EPC Package - Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction and Obtaining all statutory approvals required for execution of Railway Crossing Works includes Pipe Crossing using Tunnel Boring Machine a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EPC Package - Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction and Obtaining all statutory approvals required for execution of Railway Crossing Works includes Pipe Crossing using Tunnel Boring Machine a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: EPC Package - Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction and Obtaining all statutory approvals required for execution of Railway Crossing Works includes Pipe Crossing using Tunnel Boring Machine a...

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143092686

Notice Ref. No.: BHEL/CPC/SPT/EPC_RLY_CROSSING/27/017

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EPC Package - Design, Engineering, Procurement, Construction and Obtaining all statutory approvals required for execution of Railway Crossing Works includes Pipe Crossing using Tunnel Boring Machine and Overhead Steel Structure for Pipe Rack at 1x800 MW NTPC Sipat, Chhattisgarh

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections