Tender for Epc Basis for Design Engineering Supply Erection and Inst...

The INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epc Basis for Design Engineering Supply Erection and Installation Along with Commissioning of Sewage Treatment Plant by Septic Tank Elimination Project Inside Dnpl Township Along with Operation Mainte... in DULIAJAN, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ICD_43838_1 | Ref ID: 116904374).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Epc Basis for Design Engineering Supply Erection and Installation Along with Commissioning of Sewage Treatment Plant by Septic Tank Elimination Project Inside Dnpl Township Along with Operation Mainte...

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116904374

Notice Ref. No.: DNPL/TWNSP/CIVIL/STP/PT-I/04

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1300

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EPC Basis for Design Engineering Supply Erection and Installation along with commissioning of Sewage Treatment Plant by Septic Tank Elimination Project inside DNPL Township along with operation maintenance for period of 2 Years
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Industries and Commerce Department||DNP Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections