Tender for Epc and Onm of 600 Mw Solar Project., Design, Engineering...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epc and Onm of 600 Mw Solar Project., Design, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Otgt and Comprehensive Operation, Maintenance for Five Years of 600 Mw S... in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GAIL_284820_1 | Ref ID: 145636526). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 260000000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Epc and Onm of 600 Mw Solar Project., Design, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Otgt and Comprehensive Operation, Maintenance for Five Years of 600 Mw S...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145636526

Notice Ref. No.: GAIL/NOIDA/CnP/PROJ/26-13

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 260000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Epc and Onm of 600 Mw Solar Project., Design, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Otgt and Comprehensive Operation, Maintenance for Five Years of 600 Mw Solar Pv Project with 275 Mw 550 Mwh of Bess in Jhansi.
DESIGN, ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT, SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION, ERECTION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, OTGT AND COMPREHENSIVE OPERATION, MAINTENANCE FOR FIVE YEARS OF 600 MW SOLAR PV PROJECT WITH 275 MW 550 MWH OF BESS IN JHANSI.
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: GAIL (India) Limited||GAIL India Limited- Projects-Noida
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 450
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 00, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections