Tender for Epc of 2X660Mw, Stage-Iii Power Project

The ODISHA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (OPGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Epc of 2X660Mw, Stage-Iii Power Project in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OPGC/STAGE-III/EPC 08112024 | Ref ID: 110815161). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000000.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Epc of 2X660Mw, Stage-Iii Power Project

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2024

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 110815161

Notice Ref. No.: OPGC/STAGE-III/EPC 08112024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EPC of 2x660MW, STAGE-III (Unit 5 and 6) Coal-based Ultra Supercritical Power Plant at IBTPS
Miscellaneous Works
Tender ID : 2024_OPGCL_106728_1
Tender Category : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category : EPC THERMAL POWER PROJECT
Form Of Contract : Turn-key
Contract Type : Tender
Bid Validity(Days) : 180
Period Of Work(Days) : 1580
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 27-Nov-2024 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date : 29-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date : 29-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date : 29-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 00, 00, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹ : NA
Tender Fee in ₹ : 5, 90, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections