Tender for EP to Jack Cable, Qty: 72 Ft, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for EP to Jack Cable, Qty: 72 Ft, (BOQ Item #4) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6654625 | Ref ID: 125872646).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LRW Line Upgradation, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LRW Line Upgradation, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: EP to Jack Cable, Qty: 72 Ft, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125872646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6654625

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per top class branded products only
BOQ Title: LRW Line Upgradation, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2)
Item Title: EP to Jack Cable
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-09-2025 10:37 PM
End Date: 18-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: LRW Line Upgradation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bed Lamp Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp), Pedestral lamp, Wall lamp, Patient Bed (Fowler and Semi Fowler), Hand Lamp, Inspection Lamp, ICU Bed, Slit Lamp, Metal Beds (V3), Bed Disinfectants Searched String: Mobile Stand Speaker Stand, Mobile Storage Compactors, Bottle Stand, LED Exami...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections