Tender for Eoi for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and ...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Provisioning of Telecom Equipments for Improvement of Data and Telephony Networks Including Associated Works Related to Cabling and Power Suppl... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/MSP/GUJ/WR/25-26/37 | Ref ID: 129327906).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eoi for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Provisioning of Telecom Equipments for Improvement of Data and Telephony Networks Including Associated Works Related to Cabling and Power Suppl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eoi for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Provisioning of Telecom Equipments for Improvement of Data and Telephony Networks Including Associated Works Related to Cabling and Power Suppl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Eoi for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Provisioning of Telecom Equipments for Improvement of Data and Telephony Networks Including Associated Works Related to Cabling and Power Suppl...

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129327906

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MSP/GUJ/WR/25-26/37

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Eoi for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Provisioning of Telecom Equipments for Improvement of Data and Telephony Networks Including Associated Works Related to Cabling and Power Supply in Virar-Surat and Udhna Jalgaon Non Suburban Section of Mumbai Division
Type :EoI
CPP Ref No Date :ITI/MSP/GUJ/WR/25-26/37/2885
Unit Name :MSP Gujrat
Published Date :31-10-2025
Due Date :04-11-2025
Due time :11:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections