Tender for Eoi for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Operating...

The FCI ARAVALI GYPSUM AND MINERALS INDIA LIMITED (FAGMIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Operating of Solar Power Plant. in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DFERT_890807_1 | Ref ID: 132953538). The estimated tender value is ₹ 306476550, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Eoi for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Operating of Solar Power Plant.

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132953538

Notice Ref. No.: FAGMIL-3(148)/EOI-01/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 306476550

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI for supply, installation, commissioning and operating of solar power plant.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Fertilisers||FCI Aravali Gypsum and Minerals India Ltd, Jodhpur, FAGMIL, MCF
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: EOI for supply, installation, commissioning and op
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 64, 76, 550
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections