Tender for Eoi for Shortlisting of Eligible Chartered Accountant Firm

The STATE INSTITUTE OF PANCHAYAT & RURAL DEVELOPMENT (SIPRD), GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Shortlisting of Eligible Chartered Accountant Firm in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PNRD_51424_1 | Ref ID: 136331296).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Eoi for Shortlisting of Eligible Chartered Accountant Firm

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136331296

Notice Ref. No.: ASRLM/Hiring-SA/6450/FY 2025-26/01

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI FOR SHORTLISTING OF ELIGIBLE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT FIRM EMPANELED UNDER COMPTROLLER AND AUDITOR GENERAL (CAG) TO PARTICIPATE IN THE RFP PROCESS FOR HIRING STATUTORY AUDITOR FOR CONDUCTING STATUTORY AUDIT OF ASRLMS FOR THE FY 2025-26
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Principal Secretary- P and RD- Assam Secretariat||Assam State Rural Livelihoods Mission Society
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections