Tender for Eoi for Selection of Solution Provider System Integrator ...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Selection of Solution Provider System Integrator for Implementation of Student and Faculty Lifecycle Management System Sflms in Five 5 Govt. Medical Institutions in the State of Haryana at Kar... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RTCIL_836982_1 | Ref ID: 140689536). The estimated tender value is ₹ 44800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Eoi for Selection of Solution Provider System Integrator for Implementation of Student and Faculty Lifecycle Management System Sflms in Five 5 Govt. Medical Institutions in the State of Haryana at Kar...

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140689536

Notice Ref. No.: RCIL/NR_CDG/EOI/ MKTG/DMER/2026-27 dated 5th May

Tender Value: ₹ 44800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI for Selection of Solution Provider System Integrator for Implementation of Student and Faculty Lifecycle Management System SFLMS in Five 5 Govt. Medical Institutions in the State of Haryana at Karnal, Rohtak, Nuh, Sonepat and Faridabad for CoR
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Others
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-May-2026 12:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-May-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-May-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-May-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 48, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections