Tender for Eoi for Selection of Implementation Agency for Participat...

The BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (BECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Selection of Implementation Agency for Participation in Tender for “Language Lab for Hindi, English & Sanskrit Language at Selected 852 Pm Shri Schools under Basic Education Department Goup” in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BECIL/DGM/EoI/GoUP/2025-26 | Ref ID: 128503216).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eoi for Selection of Implementation Agency for Participation in Tender for “Language Lab for Hindi, English & Sanskrit Language at Selected 852 Pm Shri Schools under Basic Education Department Goup” category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eoi for Selection of Implementation Agency for Participation in Tender for “Language Lab for Hindi, English & Sanskrit Language at Selected 852 Pm Shri Schools under Basic Education Department Goup” Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Eoi for Selection of Implementation Agency for Participation in Tender for “Language Lab for Hindi, English & Sanskrit Language at Selected 852 Pm Shri Schools under Basic Education Department Goup”

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128503216

Notice Ref. No.: BECIL/DGM/EoI/GoUP/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI FOR SELECTION of IMPLEMENTATION AGENCY FOR PARTICIPATION IN TENDER FOR “Language Lab for Hindi, English & Sanskrit Language at selected 852 PM Shri Schools under Basic Education Department GoUP”

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections