Tender for Eoi Selection of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testi...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi Selection of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Outdoor Digital Display Boards and Public Announcement System in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/MSP/GUJ/ODDB/25-26/27/2688 | Ref ID: 124792204).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eoi Selection of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Outdoor Digital Display Boards and Public Announcement System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eoi Selection of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Outdoor Digital Display Boards and Public Announcement System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Eoi Selection of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Outdoor Digital Display Boards and Public Announcement System

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124792204

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MSP/GUJ/ODDB/25-26/27/2688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Eoi Selection of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Outdoor Digital Display Boards and Public Announcement System
Type :EoI
CPP Ref No Date :ITI/MSP/GUJ/ODDB/25-26/27
Unit Name :Gujrat MSP
Published Date :20-08-2025
Due Date :01-09-2025
Due time :2:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

70425EOI27-.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections