Tender for Eoi for Rate Contract for a Period of 3 Years for Supply,...

The TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (TCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Rate Contract for a Period of 3 Years for Supply, Transportation to the Site, Preliminary Testing, Installation & Integration, Acceptance Testing, Commissioning, 1 Year Comprehensive on Site W... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TCIL/ITTIII/73/2025 | Ref ID: 118694116).

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eoi for Rate Contract for a Period of 3 Years for Supply, Transportation to the Site, Preliminary Testing, Installation & Integration, Acceptance Testing, Commissioning, 1 Year Comprehensive on Site W... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eoi for Rate Contract for a Period of 3 Years for Supply, Transportation to the Site, Preliminary Testing, Installation & Integration, Acceptance Testing, Commissioning, 1 Year Comprehensive on Site W... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Eoi for Rate Contract for a Period of 3 Years for Supply, Transportation to the Site, Preliminary Testing, Installation & Integration, Acceptance Testing, Commissioning, 1 Year Comprehensive on Site W...

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118694116

Notice Ref. No.: TCIL/ITTIII/73/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI for rate contract for a period of 3 years for supply, transportation to the site, preliminary testing, installation & integration, acceptance testing, commissioning, 1 year comprehensive on site warranty and 5 year comprehensive AMC support for RTIS devices with M2M mobile data services
Tender are invited for EOI for rate contract for a period of 3 years for supply, transportation to the site, preliminary testing, installation & integration, acceptance testing, commissioning, 1 year comprehensive on site warranty and 5 year comprehensive AMC support for RTIS devices with M2M mobile data services
Publication Date: 2025-04-10
Submission Date: 2025-05-09 by 16:00:00 Hrs
Tender Category: IT & Networking

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

25F2434.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections