Tender for Eoi for Procurement of Portable Hand Held 3D Scanner with...

The AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF INDIA (ARAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Procurement of Portable Hand Held 3D Scanner with Integrated Photogrammetry in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARAI_874471_1 | Ref ID: 125036275).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Eoi for Procurement of Portable Hand Held 3D Scanner with Integrated Photogrammetry

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125036275

Notice Ref. No.: EDS-101-PR-60004398 EOI

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI FOR PROCUREMENT OF PORTABLE HAND HELD 3D SCANNER WITH INTEGRATED PHOTOGRAMMETRY
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Automotive Research Association of India
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections