Tender for Eoi for Pkd Lpg Transportation - Gorakhpur Bp

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Pkd Lpg Transportation - Gorakhpur Bp in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Packed LPG TPT GORAKHPUR EOI | Ref ID: 111919063). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transportation Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transportation Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Eoi for Pkd Lpg Transportation - Gorakhpur Bp

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111919063

Notice Ref. No.: Packed LPG TPT GORAKHPUR EOI

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) from existing Distributors attached to Gorakhpur Bottling Plant for own load Transportation of Indane LPG Cylinders in vertical position on unit rate basis Ex Gorakhpur LPG Bottling Plant under UPSO-I
Category: Transportation Works
Tender ID: 2024_UPSO1_182650_1
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Uttar Pradesh State Office-1||LPG
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Transportation Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 300
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2024 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jan-2025 01:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections